- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.15
- Games
- 73.8k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 4.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 23.4% of games with a core · 61.7% won
- Kraken Slayer
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
61.7% won (60.8–62.6) · 11,798 games
Start
- Gustwalker Hatchling
41% · 52.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
45% · 52.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
98% · 52.2% won
or G
S
1.0%
Skills · max
43% · 66.0% won
or ›› 43%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration
or Press the Attack + Inspiration 29%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Mordekaiser60.9%+5.5 points against what the two win rates suggest189 · met 0.3%
- Nunu & Willump57.6%+3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest920 · met 1.2%
- Volibear55.8%+3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest902 · met 1.2%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver6th of 48
Gold and Platinum8th of 46
Emerald and Diamond14th of 48
Master+27th of 48
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Braum2,002 games56.6%
- Xerath1,614 games56.3%
- Garen3,345 games55.4%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,845 games, small sample | 1,845 | 48.2% | +20.5 | −17.6 | +0.90rank +0.54, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,845 games |
| Bronze7,926 games | 7,926 | 53.2% | +22.0 | −16.6 | +4.00rank +2.52, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 7,926 games |
| Silver12,914 games | 12,914 | 53.8% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +3.90rank +2.41, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 12,914 games |
| Gold15,318 games | 15,318 | 52.5% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +3.10rank +2.26, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,318 games |
| Platinum14,238 games | 14,238 | 52.0% | +21.0 | −17.7 | +2.60rank +1.89, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 14,238 games |
| Emerald11,866 games | 11,866 | 51.6% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +2.00rank +1.47, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 11,866 games |
| Diamond5,549 games | 5,549 | 49.5% | +20.8 | −18.1 | +1.30rank +1.82, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,549 games |
| Master2,054 games | 2,054 | 49.4% | +30.9 | −27.4 | +1.80rank +2.07, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 2,054 games |
| Grandmaster59 games, small sample | 59 | 61.0% | +32.1 | −30.1 | +7.80rank +0.75, ±7.99, the 95% range, over 59 games |
| Challenger15 games, small sample | 15 | 40.0% | +33.5 | −29.8 | −4.50rank +0.16, ±16.50, the 95% range, over 15 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Bel'Veth Jungle good right now?
Grade S, 8th of 48 Jungle picks: 52.2% won over 73,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.
How much LP does Bel'Veth Jungle net a game?
+2.80 LP a game (±0.15) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Bel'Veth Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Zac (46.8%), Elise (47.9%).
Who does Bel'Veth Jungle win most with?
Lux Mid: the pair won 56.9% of 1,999 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.
Does Bel'Veth Jungle win more in short or long games?
Bel'Veth Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 59.5% in all ranks, patch 26.19.
























































