Bel'VethJungle

8th of 48 JungleAll ranks

Jungle98%
Win
52.2%
▲2.2 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.80
±0.15
Games
73.8k
a win +21.5 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
2.8 · 4.8%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 73,830 games

Items 23.4% of games with a core · 61.7% won

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus

61.7% won (60.8–62.6) · 11,798 games

Start

  • Gustwalker Hatchling

41% · 52.9% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

45% · 52.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

98% · 52.2% won

or GS 1.0%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

43% · 66.0% won

or 43%

RunesLethal Tempo + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration

or Press the Attack + Inspiration 29%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Zac46.8%−3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest899 · met 1.2%
  2. Elise47.9%−3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest922 · met 1.2%

Best

  1. Mordekaiser60.9%+5.5 points against what the two win rates suggest189 · met 0.3%
  2. Nunu & Willump57.6%+3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest920 · met 1.2%
  3. Volibear55.8%+3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest902 · met 1.2%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver6th of 48
  • Gold and Platinum8th of 46
  • Emerald and Diamond14th of 48
  • Master+27th of 48

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Lux56.9%1,999 games
  1. Braum2,002 games56.6%
  2. Xerath1,614 games56.3%
  3. Garen3,345 games55.4%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Viego50.3%
  2. Master Yi50.6%
  3. Kayn49.7%
  4. Shyvana52.3%
  5. Wukong52.6%
  6. Warwick51.5%
  7. Cho'Gath52.5%
  8. Briar52.2%
  9. Shaco50.2%
  10. Bel'Veth52.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.5 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Bel'Veth by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,845 games, small sample1,84548.2%+20.5−17.6+0.90rank +0.54, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,845 games
Bronze7,926 games7,92653.2%+22.0−16.6+4.00rank +2.52, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 7,926 games
Silver12,914 games12,91453.8%+21.7−17.0+3.90rank +2.41, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 12,914 games
Gold15,318 games15,31852.5%+21.3−17.3+3.10rank +2.26, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,318 games
Platinum14,238 games14,23852.0%+21.0−17.7+2.60rank +1.89, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 14,238 games
Emerald11,866 games11,86651.6%+20.6−18.1+2.00rank +1.47, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 11,866 games
Diamond5,549 games5,54949.5%+20.8−18.1+1.30rank +1.82, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,549 games
Master2,054 games2,05449.4%+30.9−27.4+1.80rank +2.07, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 2,054 games
Grandmaster59 games, small sample5961.0%+32.1−30.1+7.80rank +0.75, ±7.99, the 95% range, over 59 games
Challenger15 games, small sample1540.0%+33.5−29.8−4.50rank +0.16, ±16.50, the 95% range, over 15 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 59.5%7 lengths

Questions

Is Bel'Veth Jungle good right now?

Grade S, 8th of 48 Jungle picks: 52.2% won over 73,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.

How much LP does Bel'Veth Jungle net a game?

+2.80 LP a game (±0.15) in all ranks, patch 26.19, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Bel'Veth Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.19 are Zac (46.8%), Elise (47.9%).

Who does Bel'Veth Jungle win most with?

Lux Mid: the pair won 56.9% of 1,999 games in all ranks, patch 26.19.

Does Bel'Veth Jungle win more in short or long games?

Bel'Veth Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 59.5% in all ranks, patch 26.19.

Keep going