Elise
28th of 46 Jungle
Win rate49.7%−0.3 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.80±0.27 · Jungle +1.91
Games23,742Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Jungle
Ban rate0.83%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Bel'Veth369 games54.5%+4.7 pts
- Rammus262 games53.4%+4.6 pts
- Master Yi1,002 games54.7%+4.6 pts
Worst against
- Rengar455 games45.5%−5.5 pts
- Sejuani355 games39.7%−5.4 pts
- Zac317 games41.3%−4.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Sh
Zh
- 51.0%12% played
- Highest win
- St
Sh
Rd
- 59.1%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.9%93% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 50.6%41% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 49.8%100% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision- 49.5%51% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 51.4%6% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.2%77% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts W·Q·E
- 50.9%56% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 2,812 | 51.0%49% to 53% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 2,796 | 58.3%56% to 60% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.2% | 1,948 | 53.7%51% to 56% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.0% | 943 | 59.1%56% to 62% |
Lb Sh Vs Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 3.4% | 811 | 51.7%48% to 55% |
Lb St Sh Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 649 | 52.1%48% to 56% |
St Lb Sh Stormsurge · Lich Bane · Shadowflame | 1.6% | 382 | 52.6%48% to 58% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.6% | 373 | 47.7%43% to 53% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 56% · 13,21250.9%50%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 15% · 3,65248.3%47%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, Q · 14% · 3,28550.2%49%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 8.4% · 1,98945.8%44%–48%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 1.6% · 37846.8%42%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 44% | 10,479 | 50.2%49% to 51% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 30% | 7,075 | 58.6%57% to 60% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 14% | 3,398 | 52.6%51% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 9.5% | 2,263 | 79.9%78% to 82% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 6.1% | 1,437 | 53.6%51% to 56% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.1% | 489 | 47.0%43% to 51% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 1.5% | 364 | 47.0%42% to 52% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.3% | 303 | 49.5%44% to 55% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 1.1% | 271 | 50.2%44% to 56% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 0.9% | 223 | 52.5%46% to 59% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup41% · 9,82050.6%50%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion34% · 8,16748.9%48%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling11% · 2,72248.8%47%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion11% · 2,67850.4%49%–52%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes93% · 22,08449.9%49%–51%
- No boots5.1% · 1,21047.2%44%–50%
- Mercury's Treads0.7% · 16548.5%41%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.4% · 8746.0%36%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps0.4% · 8450.0%40%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 23,66949.8%49%–50%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 6033.3%23%–46%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 1643.8%23%–67%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 51% | 12,153 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 18% | 4,159 | 51.3%50% to 53% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 2,685 | 48.0%46% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 10% | 2,448 | 50.1%48% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 5.6% | 1,338 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 0.7% | 173 | 41.0%34% to 48% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 79% · secondary 1%
Primary 79% · secondary 1%
16%63%0%
54%0%26%
17%62%1%
14%66%0%
Precision
secondary 74%
secondary 74%
1%0%0%0%
0%49%0%
24%5%0%
50%24%0%
Sorcery
Primary 19% · secondary 22%
Primary 19% · secondary 22%
0%0%19%0%
0%0%38%
16%2%3%
1%37%3%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 92%Adaptive force 8%Ability haste 0%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling77% · 18,31449.2%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health12% · 2,94451.2%49%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.3% · 1,01853.3%50%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.7% · 87954.0%51%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron200 games, small sample | 200 | 43.0% | +20.5 | −18.1 | −1.50±2.75 |
| Bronze1,064 games, small sample | 1,064 | 48.8% | +21.7 | −16.7 | +2.10±1.20 |
| Silver2,188 games, small sample | 2,188 | 48.3% | +22.4 | −16.5 | +2.30±0.85 |
| Gold4,094 games | 4,094 | 48.9% | +22.3 | −16.9 | +2.40±0.63 |
| Platinum5,363 games | 5,363 | 49.6% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +1.60±0.54 |
| Emerald5,221 games | 5,221 | 50.8% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +1.60±0.54 |
| Diamond3,053 games | 3,053 | 50.3% | +20.4 | −18.5 | +1.20±0.71 |
| Master1,967 games | 1,967 | 49.9% | +31.3 | −28.1 | +1.80±1.35 |
| Grandmaster113 games, small sample | 113 | 57.5% | +29.5 | −32.5 | +3.20±5.74 |
| Challenger30 games, small sample | 30 | 53.3% | +32.1 | −32.0 | +2.20±11.89 |



























































