Rengar
Off-meta Top
Win rate44.1%−5.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±1.23 · Top +2.37
Games1,289Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.14%as Top
Ban rate5.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
No Top opponent has 100 games against Rengar yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Rh
Vc
Ld
- 51.9%4% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 44.3%29% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 44.7%74% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 46.2%73% played
- Runes

Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination- 42.4%27% played
- Highest win

Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve- 45.5%15% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 41.0%60% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 42.0%54% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rh Vc Ld Ravenous Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.2% | 54 | 51.9%39% to 65% |
Ph Vc Ld Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.7% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Rh Eo Ld Ravenous Hydra · Edge of Night · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.6% | 20 | 65.0%43% to 82% |
Ec Ph Vc Eclipse · Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.2% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Rh Vc Tc Ravenous Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector | 1.0% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
Rh Eo Mr Ravenous Hydra · Edge of Night · Mortal Reminder | 0.9% | 11 | 54.6%28% to 79% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 54% · 69742.0%38%–46%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 20% · 25343.9%38%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 13% · 17051.8%44%–59%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 4.6% · 5947.5%35%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 3542.9%28%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 27% | 348 | 48.3%43% to 54% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 23% | 298 | 46.0%40% to 52% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 16% | 209 | 47.9%41% to 55% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 13% | 169 | 53.9%46% to 61% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 12% | 155 | 58.1%50% to 66% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 8.5% | 110 | 53.6%44% to 63% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 7.0% | 90 | 48.9%39% to 59% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 6.6% | 85 | 49.4%39% to 60% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 6.2% | 80 | 52.5%42% to 63% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.8% | 75 | 44.0%33% to 55% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion74% · 95444.7%42%–48%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion12% · 15246.1%38%–54%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion3.6% · 4639.1%26%–54%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion2.2% · 2835.7%21%–54%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity29% · 37044.3%39%–49%
- Plated Steelcaps26% · 33745.4%40%–51%
- No boots17% · 21339.9%34%–47%
- Boots of Swiftness14% · 17745.2%38%–53%
- Mercury's Treads7.2% · 9343.0%33%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite73% · 93546.2%43%–49%
- Flash and Teleport21% · 26839.6%34%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash3.7% · 4734.0%22%–48%
- Teleport and Ignite1.2% · 1643.8%23%–67%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination | 27% | 351 | 42.4%37% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 18% | 231 | 42.9%37% to 49% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 15% | 189 | 45.5%39% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 12% | 161 | 40.4%33% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 7.5% | 97 | 42.3%33% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 3.3% | 42 | 40.5%27% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 67% · secondary 15%
Primary 67% · secondary 15%
2%1%43%26%
3%72%0%
80%4%2%
21%56%10%
Domination
Primary 16% · secondary 47%
Primary 16% · secondary 47%
17%0%2%
1%1%69%
3%15%1%
2%19%50%
Resolve
Primary 4% · secondary 22%
Primary 4% · secondary 22%
5%0%0%
5%1%0%
1%12%17%
2%27%0%
Sorcery
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
0%0%2%0%
1%0%3%
4%2%1%
3%0%3%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 74%Adaptive force 25%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Health scaling 1%
Defense
Health scaling 73%Health 27%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling60% · 77841.0%38%–44%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health15% · 18851.1%44%–58%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health11% · 14746.9%39%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling9.0% · 11652.6%44%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron29 games, small sample | 29 | 58.6% | +19.6 | −18.2 | +4.00±7.10 |
| Bronze111 games, small sample | 111 | 39.6% | +22.5 | −17.3 | −1.50±3.80 |
| Silver178 games, small sample | 178 | 37.1% | +23.0 | −15.9 | −1.50±2.93 |
| Gold242 games, small sample | 242 | 44.4% | +23.5 | −15.8 | +1.70±2.63 |
| Platinum263 games, small sample | 263 | 42.3% | +21.5 | −17.8 | −0.90±2.46 |
| Emerald187 games, small sample | 187 | 45.0% | +22.6 | −17.3 | +0.80±3.01 |
| Diamond136 games, small sample | 136 | 53.2% | +22.4 | −18.7 | +3.60±3.63 |
| Master93 games, small sample | 93 | 50.5% | +36.1 | −26.9 | +5.00±6.83 |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 100.0% | +59.0 | – | +59.00±5.88 |






































































