Zoe
34th of 43 Mid
Win rate49.2%−0.8 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.00±0.28 · Mid +1.52
Games20,471Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.3%as Mid
Ban rate1.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Ziggs111 games60.4%+4.9 pts
- Talon102 games60.8%+4.1 pts
- Vladimir345 games53.6%+3.7 pts
Worst against
- Mel538 games48.3%−3.6 pts
- Naafiri179 games42.5%−3.6 pts
- Zed644 games45.3%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Lb
Sh
- 53.3%13% played
- Highest win
- Le
Lb
Rd
- 55.1%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 49.7%78% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.4%96% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.3%94% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 49.1%65% played
- Highest win

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision- 52.8%2% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.9%58% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 49.3%84% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Lb Sh Luden's Echo · Lich Bane · Shadowflame | 13% | 2,561 | 53.3%51% to 55% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 6.4% | 1,303 | 49.2%46% to 52% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 1,271 | 51.9%49% to 55% |
Le Lb Rd Luden's Echo · Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.3% | 885 | 55.1%52% to 58% |
Le Sh Lb Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Lich Bane | 3.1% | 635 | 53.1%49% to 57% |
Le Lb Zh Luden's Echo · Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 396 | 54.3%49% to 59% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.7% | 356 | 49.7%45% to 55% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.7% | 345 | 49.6%44% to 55% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 84% · 17,16949.3%49%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.7% · 1,16953.4%51%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.6% · 73347.1%43%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 3.2% · 66248.0%44%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.1% · 23038.3%32%–45%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 23% | 4,753 | 54.8%53% to 56% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 19% | 3,906 | 51.1%50% to 53% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 13% | 2,724 | 50.7%49% to 53% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.4% | 1,520 | 75.1%73% to 77% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 7.4% | 1,507 | 54.9%52% to 57% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 6.4% | 1,308 | 52.1%49% to 55% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.1% | 832 | 52.2%49% to 56% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 3.4% | 692 | 54.9%51% to 59% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.2% | 456 | 51.7%47% to 56% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 1.5% | 312 | 52.9%47% to 58% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion96% · 19,67549.4%49%–50%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.7% · 35045.1%40%–50%
- Dark Seal, 3 × Health Potion0.3% · 6453.1%41%–65%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess0.3% · 5248.1%35%–61%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes78% · 15,94849.7%49%–50%
- Crimson Lucidity17% · 3,38549.4%48%–51%
- No boots2.6% · 53235.3%31%–39%
- Chainlaced Crushers1.4% · 27852.5%47%–58%
- Swiftmarch0.9% · 18143.1%36%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite94% · 19,21249.3%49%–50%
- Flash and Teleport2.1% · 43241.9%37%–47%
- Flash and Barrier2.0% · 40850.2%45%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash1.0% · 20652.9%46%–60%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 65% | 13,219 | 49.1%48% to 50% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 2,276 | 49.5%47% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 11% | 2,198 | 47.9%46% to 50% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Precision | 3.6% | 744 | 49.9%46% to 53% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 2.4% | 485 | 52.8%48% to 57% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 1.9% | 396 | 54.3%49% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 87% · secondary 3%
Primary 87% · secondary 3%
76%12%0%
4%26%62%
4%83%2%
6%83%2%
Sorcery
Primary 9% · secondary 76%
Primary 9% · secondary 76%
6%0%4%1%
0%8%75%
56%9%2%
31%0%4%
Precision
secondary 17%
secondary 17%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%2%
0%17%0%
1%17%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 89%Adaptive force 10%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 67%Health 32%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling58% · 11,81048.9%48%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health26% · 5,30149.6%48%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.5% · 92650.6%47%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.0% · 82748.9%45%–52%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron551 games, small sample | 551 | 47.8% | +19.8 | −18.2 | 0.00±1.64 |
| Bronze2,020 games, small sample | 2,020 | 46.6% | +20.8 | −17.5 | +0.50±0.87 |
| Silver3,207 games | 3,207 | 47.7% | +20.6 | −17.5 | +0.80±0.68 |
| Gold4,384 games | 4,384 | 50.3% | +20.6 | −17.8 | +1.60±0.59 |
| Platinum4,036 games | 4,036 | 48.7% | +20.3 | −18.3 | +0.60±0.61 |
| Emerald3,094 games | 3,094 | 49.7% | +19.9 | −18.8 | +0.70±0.70 |
| Diamond1,669 games, small sample | 1,669 | 52.0% | +19.8 | −19.0 | +1.40±0.95 |
| Master1,038 games, small sample | 1,038 | 52.2% | +29.5 | −28.8 | +2.10±1.80 |
| Grandmaster42 games, small sample | 42 | 42.9% | +27.1 | −33.1 | −7.30±9.12 |
| Challenger41 games, small sample | 41 | 53.7% | +27.2 | −33.0 | −0.70±9.31 |






























































