Karma
Off-meta Mid
Win rate48.7%−1.3 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±1.00 · Mid +1.50
Games1,690Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.15%as Mid
Ban rate1.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
No Mid opponent has 100 games against Karma yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
Hf
Sh
- 44.3%4% played
- Boots
- Cl
Crimson Lucidity - 49.5%56% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.0%87% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 46.6%46% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination- 46.7%40% played
- Highest win

Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve- 55.2%12% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health- 47.4%45% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 46.9%52% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Hf Sh Malignance · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 3.6% | 61 | 44.3%33% to 57% |
Ma Hf Cd Malignance · Horizon Focus · Cosmic Drive | 1.8% | 30 | 66.7%49% to 81% |
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.8% | 30 | 50.0%33% to 67% |
Ma Le St Malignance · Luden's Echo · Stormsurge | 1.7% | 29 | 55.2%38% to 72% |
Ma Sh Hf Malignance · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 1.5% | 25 | 48.0%30% to 67% |
Ma Hf St Malignance · Horizon Focus · Stormsurge | 1.4% | 23 | 56.5%37% to 74% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.1% | 19 | 57.9%36% to 77% |
Ma Hf Rd Malignance · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 52% · 87846.9%44%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 23% · 39250.3%45%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 17945.8%39%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.6% · 7847.4%37%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 4.0% · 6759.7%48%–71%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 24% | 398 | 50.0%45% to 55% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 14% | 234 | 53.9%47% to 60% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 12% | 203 | 54.2%47% to 61% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 9.3% | 157 | 53.5%46% to 61% |
| Moonstone Renewer2,200 gold | 7.3% | 124 | 56.5%48% to 65% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 6.0% | 102 | 52.0%42% to 61% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 5.9% | 100 | 52.0%42% to 62% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 4.1% | 69 | 56.5%45% to 68% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.8% | 48 | 81.3%68% to 90% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 2.6% | 44 | 56.8%42% to 70% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion87% · 1,46350.0%47%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess7.5% · 12737.8%30%–46%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.3% · 2250.0%31%–69%
- Doran's Ring1.1% · 1931.6%15%–54%
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity56% · 94349.5%46%–53%
- Spellslinger's Shoes34% · 57448.4%44%–53%
- Chainlaced Crushers4.7% · 7945.6%35%–56%
- No boots2.3% · 3943.6%29%–59%
- Armored Advance1.5% · 2646.2%29%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport46% · 78146.6%43%–50%
- Flash and Ignite31% · 52751.4%47%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash7.9% · 13350.4%42%–59%
- Flash and Heal7.3% · 12355.3%46%–64%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 40% | 675 | 46.7%43% to 50% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 13% | 221 | 50.7%44% to 57% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve | 12% | 210 | 55.2%48% to 62% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 8.9% | 151 | 51.0%43% to 59% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 6.0% | 102 | 43.1%34% to 53% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Domination | 2.9% | 49 | 55.1%41% to 68% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 85% · secondary 3%
Primary 85% · secondary 3%
19%68%1%5%
35%62%1%
61%9%26%
68%1%25%
Domination
Primary 3% · secondary 43%
Primary 3% · secondary 43%
0%3%0%
22%7%0%
20%3%2%
1%1%47%
Resolve
secondary 21%
secondary 21%
2%0%0%
1%9%2%
2%3%10%
2%20%1%
Inspiration
secondary 13%
secondary 13%
0%0%2%
0%5%3%
2%0%12%
14%1%2%
Precision
secondary 8%
secondary 8%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%6%
0%7%0%
3%5%0%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 58%Adaptive force 35%Attack speed 7%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 72%Health scaling 25%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health45% · 76347.4%44%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling17% · 28447.5%42%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health10% · 17651.1%44%–58%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health6.5% · 10950.5%41%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron15 games, small sample | 15 | 43.8% | +19.3 | −18.4 | −3.30±10.09 |
| Bronze153 games, small sample | 153 | 48.4% | +22.3 | −15.3 | +2.90±3.16 |
| Silver221 games, small sample | 221 | 56.5% | +21.6 | −18.3 | +4.50±2.68 |
| Gold330 games, small sample | 330 | 45.5% | +20.7 | −17.4 | +0.10±2.12 |
| Platinum345 games, small sample | 345 | 47.0% | +20.3 | −18.0 | +0.20±2.08 |
| Emerald306 games, small sample | 306 | 47.4% | +20.3 | −17.9 | +0.60±2.21 |
| Diamond157 games, small sample | 157 | 45.3% | +20.0 | −17.9 | −0.50±3.06 |
| Master104 games, small sample | 104 | 57.6% | +29.8 | −30.1 | +5.10±5.77 |
| Grandmaster16 games, small sample | 16 | 56.3% | +28.4 | −31.4 | +2.30±15.03 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +28.0 | −33.0 | −12.70±39.87 |


















































































