Rumble
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate49.6%−0.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.25 · Jungle +1.90
Games1,084Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.12%as Jungle
Ban rate0.22%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Jungle opponent has 100 games against Rumble yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lt
Sh
Zh
- 55.7%9% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 50.2%83% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 47.9%44% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 49.3%99% played
- Runes

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve- 44.2%14% played
- Highest win

Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration- 53.2%10% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 47.0%46% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 48.7%65% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Sh Zh Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.0% | 97 | 55.7%46% to 65% |
Lt Bc Zh Liandry's Torment · Bloodletter's Curse · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.1% | 55 | 61.8%49% to 73% |
Lt Zh Sh Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 4.9% | 53 | 56.6%43% to 69% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 45 | 62.2%48% to 75% |
Lt Sh Bc Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Bloodletter's Curse | 3.5% | 38 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
Hr Lt Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 34 | 38.2%24% to 55% |
Lt Sh Rd Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 22 | 45.5%27% to 65% |
Lt Bc Ri Liandry's Torment · Bloodletter's Curse · Riftmaker | 1.7% | 18 | 66.7%44% to 84% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 65% · 70548.7%45%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 12% · 13352.6%44%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 7.7% · 8343.4%33%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.8% · 5246.2%33%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.3% · 2576.0%57%–89%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 25% | 266 | 54.5%49% to 60% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 21% | 231 | 48.9%43% to 55% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 20% | 220 | 59.1%52% to 65% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 20% | 214 | 46.3%40% to 53% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 8.9% | 96 | 57.3%47% to 67% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 6.4% | 69 | 47.8%36% to 59% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.8% | 63 | 46.0%34% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.2% | 56 | 87.5%76% to 94% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 5.1% | 55 | 54.6%42% to 67% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.5% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion44% · 47847.9%43%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup30% · 32752.0%47%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion12% · 12848.4%40%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling6.6% · 7149.3%38%–61%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes83% · 90050.2%47%–53%
- No boots5.8% · 6344.4%33%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness4.3% · 4751.1%37%–65%
- Mercury's Treads4.3% · 4746.8%33%–61%
- Plated Steelcaps1.9% · 2045.0%26%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 1,07049.3%46%–52%
- Ghost and Smite1.1% · 1283.3%55%–95%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve | 14% | 156 | 44.2%37% to 52% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 14% | 150 | 52.0%44% to 60% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 10% | 111 | 53.2%44% to 62% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 8.8% | 95 | 40.0%31% to 50% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 8.5% | 92 | 55.4%45% to 65% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 5.8% | 63 | 50.8%39% to 63% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 33% · secondary 14%
Primary 33% · secondary 14%
5%33%1%
47%8%3%
18%19%3%
13%1%44%
Sorcery
Primary 28% · secondary 14%
Primary 28% · secondary 14%
0%10%4%24%
14%0%37%
15%5%34%
32%9%10%
Inspiration
Primary 11% · secondary 15%
Primary 11% · secondary 15%
0%0%14%
1%14%19%
18%0%0%
22%10%1%
Precision
secondary 14%
secondary 14%
0%0%0%9%
0%19%0%
3%18%0%
19%8%3%
Resolve
secondary 14%
secondary 14%
0%0%0%
0%0%1%
1%0%15%
1%0%15%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 52%Ability haste 30%Attack speed 18%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 83%Health 14%Tenacity and slow resist 4%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling46% · 50047.0%43%–51%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling23% · 24556.3%50%–62%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health8.3% · 9050.0%40%–60%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.2% · 4555.6%41%–69%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +20.6 | −16.1 | +1.20±9.52 |
| Bronze55 games, small sample | 55 | 65.5% | +23.0 | −15.5 | +9.70±5.12 |
| Silver138 games, small sample | 138 | 47.8% | +22.2 | −16.2 | +2.20±3.33 |
| Gold260 games, small sample | 260 | 50.6% | +20.1 | −18.9 | +0.90±2.45 |
| Platinum239 games, small sample | 239 | 47.3% | +20.8 | −18.9 | +0.20±2.56 |
| Emerald200 games, small sample | 200 | 47.3% | +20.2 | −18.9 | −0.40±2.78 |
| Diamond92 games, small sample | 92 | 50.0% | +20.3 | −18.7 | +1.20±4.09 |
| Master57 games, small sample | 57 | 47.4% | +30.9 | −25.4 | +1.20±7.72 |














































































